Schedule 2017-2018

Class placements for ages 10 and up must be approved by the director.

* Indicates a competition class

Instructors:

Lindsey Hadley(LH), Elissa Cummings(EC), Kelsey Smith(KS), Nicole Buck(NB), Kim Hamer(KH), Emily George(EG), Crystal Lisbon(CL)

 

Mon

Studio A

4:00-5:00(LH)

Pre-Ballet/Tap 1

Ages 5-6

5:00-5:45(LH)

Pre-Jazz 1

Ages 5-6

6:00-6:45(LH)

Adult Beg Tap

Ages 18 & up

6:45-7:45(LH)

Adult Dance

 Ages 18 & up

7:45-8:45(LH)

Alegria Dance Company

Studio B

4:00-5:00(NB)

Pre-Ballet/Tap 2

Ages 6-7

5:00-5:45(NB)

Pre-Jazz 2

Ages 6-7

5:45-6:30(KS)

Hip Hop 3

Ages 12 & up

6:30-7:15(KS)

*Senior Hip Hop Troupe

Ages 12 & up

7:15-8:00(KS)

Hip Hop 4

Ages 13 & up

Tue

DayTime

Classes

9:30-10:00(KH)

Dance With Me

Ages 1.5 – 3

10:00-10:45(KH)

Creative Movement

Ages 3-4

Studio A

4:00-4:45(LH)

*Petite Team

Ages 8-11

4:45-5:30(LH)

*Senior Team

Ages 13 & up

5:30-7:30(LH/CL)

Workshop 4

Ages 14 & up

7:30-8:00(EC)

Tap 4

Ages 12 & up

8:00-8:30(EC)

Adult Inter/Adv Tap

Ages 18 & up

Studio B

4:00-4:45(EC)

*Musical Theater 2

Ages 12 & up

4:45-5:45(EC)

*Contemporary Modern 1

Ages 8-11

5:45-6:30(EC)

*Musical Theater 1

Ages 8-11

6:30-7:30(EC)

Ballet 1/2

Ages 10 & up

Wed

Studio A

4:00 – 4:45(NB)

Creative Movement

Ages 3 & 4

4:45-6:45(LH)

Workshop 3

 Ages 13-15

7:00-7:45(LH)

Pre-Pointe

Ages 12 & up

7:45-8:30(LH)

*Junior Team

Ages 12 & up

Studio B

4:00-4:45(EC)

Hip Hop 1

Ages 8-10

4:45-6:45(EC)

Workshop 2

Ages 11-13

6:45-7:30(EC)

Hip Hop 2

Ages 10-13

7:30-8:15(EC)

*Jr Hip Hop Troupe

Ages 9-12

Thu

Studio A

4:00-6:00(LH/EC)

Workshop 1 (Ballet/Jazz)

Ages 10-12

5:00-6:30(LH)

Combo 1

Ages 8-10

6:30-7:30(LH)

*Contemporary Modern 2

Ages 12 & up

7:30-8:30(CL)

Ballet 3/4

Ages 12 & up

8:30-9:15(CL)

Pointe

Ages 13 & up

Studio B

4:00-4:30(EC)

*Mini Performance Team

Ages 6-8

4:30-5:00(EC)

Tap 1

Ages 8-10

6:00-6:30(EC)

Tap 3

Ages 10-12

6:30-7:30(EC)

*Lyrical 1

Ages 8-11

7:30-8:30(EC)

Adult Ballet

Ages 18 & up

Fri

Studio A

4:00-5:30(EG)

Combo 2

Ages 9-11

5:30-6:00(EG)

Tap 2

Ages 9-12

 6:00-8:00(EG/EC)

Workshop 1

Ages 10-12

Studio B

4:00-5:00(KH)

Pre-Ballet/Tap 3

Ages 7-8

5:00-5:45(KH)

Pre-Jazz 3

Ages 7-8

5:45-6:45(EC)

*Lyrical 2

Ages 12 & up

Sat

Studio A

8:30-9:00(EG)

Dance With Me

Ages 1.5-3

9:15-10:15(LH)

Pre-Ballet/Tap 1

Ages 5-6

10:15-11:00(LH)

Pre-Jazz 1

Ages 5-6

Studio B

 9:15-10:00(NB)

Creative Movement

Ages 3-4

10:00-10:45(NB)

Creative Movement

Ages 3-4

10:45-11:30(NB)

Pre-Jazz 2

Ages 6-7

11:30-12:30(NB)

Pre-Ballet/Tap 2

Ages 6-7

Class placements for ages 10 and up must be approved by the studio director.

* Indicates a competition class

Recital

To make it easier for you to plan ahead, we have listed below which Recital Show each class will be in. Our first two shows are designed to showcase our younger performers in a shorter show keep help keep antsy feet at bay! Some of our Performance Teams and Troupes will also be performing to allow adequate time for costume changes.  The Evening Show has our older dancers performing all their pieces. Dates and times will be available closer to Recital.

 

Show 1

Tuesday AM Creative Movement

Wednesday PM Creative Movement

Monday Pre-Ballet/Tap 1 & 2

Monday Pre-Jazz 1 & 2

Friday Pre-Ballet/Tap 3

Friday Pre-Jazz 3

 

Show 2

Both Saturday Creative Movement classes

Saturday Pre-Ballet/Tap 1 & 2

Saturday Pre-Jazz 1 & 2

Saturday Combo 1

 

 

All other classes are performing in the Evening Show